What's New
      About GrC
      Important Dates
      Online Submission
      Registration
      Topics
      Organization
      Speakers
      Keynote Schedule
      GrC 2007 Program
      Sponsors
      Hotel Information
      U.S. Visa Information
      About Silicon Valley
      GrC 2006
      Related Links

Co-located with WI 2007, IAT 2007, and BIBM 2007 Conferences

General Co-Chairs
T.Y. Lin Department of Computer Science, San Jose State University, USA
Ron Yager Machine Intelligence Institute, Iona College, USA
Jerry M. Mendel Signal and Image Processing Institute, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Southern California, USA
Program Chairs
Xiaohua Tony HuCollege of Information Science and Technology, Drexel University, USA
Shusaku Tsumoto, M.D., Ph.D(Comp Sci). Department of Medical Informatics, Shimane University, Japan
Organization Chair
Jianchao HanDepartment of Computer Science, California State University - Dominguez Hills , USA
Honorary Chairs
Lotfi A. Zadeh"EE-Nobel" Laureate, UC Berkeley, USA
Stephen Smale"MATH-Nobel" Laureate, UC Berkeley, TTI at Chicago, USA
Setsuo OhsugaInitiator of Japanese Fifth Generation Computing, University of Tokyo, Japan
Program Committee Vice Chairs
Mohsen BeheshtiCalifornia State University, Dominguez Hills (CSUDH), USA
Nick CerconeYork University, Canada
Abdoulmonem M. KozaeTanta University, Egypt
Qing LiuNanchang University,China
Qiang ShenUniversity of Wales, UK
David TaniarMonash University, Australia
Justin Zhan Cylab, Carneggie Mellon University, USA


Financial Chair
T.Y. LinSan Jose State University, USA


Registration Co-Chairs
Palakorn Achananuparp Drexel University, USA
Xiaodan Zhang Drexel University, USA
Xiaohua Zhou Drexel University, USA


Proceeding Co-Chairs
Zhoujun Li Beihang University, China
Xiajiong Shen Hena University, China


Publicity Chair
Bhanu PrasadFlorida A&M University, USA


Publication Chairs
Ying XieKennesaw State University, USA


Advisory Board
Tsau Young Lin (Chair)
Xiaohua Hu (Secretary)
Lotfi A. Zadeh (Honorary Member)
Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier (France) Piero Bonissone (USA)
Guoqing Chen (China) Jerzy Grzymala-Busse (USA)
Masahiro Inuiguchi (Japan) Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
Vladik Kreinovich (USA) Churn-Jung Liau (Taiwan)
Qing Liu (China) Sadaaki Miyamoto (Japan)
S. Ohsuga (Japan) Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
L. Polkowski (Poland) Vijay Raghavan (USA)
Zbigniew Ras (USA) Robin Qiu (USA)
Enrique Ruspini (USA) Zhongzhi Shi (China)
A. Skowron (Poland) R. Slowinski (Poland)
Shusaku Tsumoto (Japan) Guoyin Wang (China)
Lipo Wang (Singapore) Anita Wasilewska (USA)
Paul Werbos (USA) Keming Xie (China)
Ronald Yager (USA) Yiyu Yao (Canada)
Jacek Zurada (USA) Bo Zhang (China)
Ling Zhang (China) Yan-Qing Zhang (USA)
Zhihua Zhou (China) W. Ziarko (Canada)
Ning Zhong (Japan)
Program Committee Members (Potential Members)
Ajith Abraham (Korea) Aijun An (Canada)
Bo Jin (USA) Nick Cercone (Canada)
Yixin Chen (USA) Zhengxin Chen (USA)
I-Jen Chiang (Taiwan) Mihir Kr. Chakraborty (India)
Scott Dick (Canada) Dejing Dou (USA)
Didier Dubois (France) Gary Feng (Hong Kong)
Maria C. Fernandez (Spain) Gary Fogel (USA)
Ada Fu (HongKong) Jerzy Grzymala-Busse (USA )
Fernando Gomide (Brazil) Mike Hadjimichael (USA)
Jianchao Han (USA) Chongfu Huang (China)
Jimmy Huang (Canada) Masahiro Inuiguchi (Japan)
Jouni Jarvinen (Finland) Yaochu Jin (Germany)
Robert John (UK) Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)
Nik Kasabov (New Zealand) Daijin Kim (S. Korea)
Mark Last (Israel) Qilian Liang (USA)
Jiming Liu (Hong Kong) Zhi-Qiang (Chiang) Liu (Hong Kong)
Eric Louie (USA) Ernestina Menasalvas-Ruiz (Spain)
Tetsuya Murai (Japan) Olfa Nasraoui (USA)
Jie Pei (Canada) Zhiyong Peng (China)
Piero Pagliani (Italy) Henri Prade (France)
Bahnu Prasad (USA) Jagath C Rajapakse (USA)
Da Ruan (Belgium) Jan Rauch (Czech)
Ron Shapira (Israel) Qiang Shen (UK)
Amit P. Sheth (USA) Yong Shi (USA)
Dominik Slezak (Canada) Florentin Smarandache (USA)
Il-Yeol Song (USA) Min Song (USA)
David Taniar (Australia) Bhavani Thurasingham (USA)
Hiroshi Tsukimoto (Japan) Yuchun Tang (USA)
Yong Tong (China) George Vachtsevanos (USA)
Ricardo Vilalta (USA) Jue Wang (China)
Pei Wang (USA) Zhenyuan Wang (USA)
Thomas Whalen (USA) Hongwei Wu (USA)
Xindong Wu (USA) JingTao Yao (Canada)
Hao Ying (USA) Mingsheng Ying (China)
G. Peter Zhang (USA) Nian Zhang (USA)
Wen-Ran- Zhang (USA) Wen-Xiu Zhang (China)
Yi Zhang (China) Rong Zhao (USA)
Chien-Chung Chan (USA) Alexander Ryjov (Russia)
Oscar Castillo (Mexico)

Last update: 28 Jul 2011